Guides - Foreigners In The UK
24
Wed, May

Here is a list of the forms to be filled in and the fees to be paid in order to apply to come or remain here under Tier 2 of the points-based system if you are a non-EEA citizen with a skilled job offer in the UK and a prospective employer  willing to sponsor you.

London 28 May 2012. If you are a non-EEA citizen and have been offered a skilled job in the UK and your prospective employer is willing to sponsor you, you can apply to come or remain here under Tier 2 of the points-based system.

The rules about the hours you are expected to work are established in the European Working Time Directive.

The directive’s guidelines are: